Rank City Country Marriage Rates #Engaged Posts LGBT Dating #Love Posts Sexually Active Score
(out of 50)
New York CityUnited States6.9324159969.246.4
LondonUnited Kingdom4.418134.949219.638.9
Los AngelesUnited States6.917354.875219.837.3
ParisFrance3.58494.916529.932.5
ChicagoUnited States6.911324.32018.730.0
BerlinGermany51434.973169.528.3
San FranciscoUnited States6.96574.752337.128.2
SydneyAustralia4.99314.451618.927.4
MiamiUnited States6.94884.66998.127.1
MelbourneAustralia4.97524.781088.426.5
Las VegasUnited States6.92243.97748.525.1
PragueCzech Republic4.8894.241569.324.6
BarcelonaSpain3.71964.84230824.4
HamburgGermany5564.331358.323.7
AustinUnited States6.94894.0385623.6
AmsterdamNetherlands3.81624.811756.722.5
MunichGermany5703.871617.222.0
BostonUnited States6.93604.1246522.0
CologneGermany5394.691045.921.7
ShanghaiChina9.6152.93624.721.2
BrisbaneAustralia4.95113.42676.921.1
SeattleUnited States6.94283.39645.121.0
AucklandNew Zealand4.32273.72357.720.7
SantiagoChile3.4233.66139.420.5
Ibiza TownSpain3.7353.06559.720.3
AthensGreece4.6203.36458.220.2
PortlandUnited States6.92633.7550420.0
Hong KongChina9.62712.84902.620.0
MadridSpain3.7544.63885.719.9
ManchesterUnited Kingdom4.41344.54665.219.9
RomeItaly3.41413.541587.319.9
PerthAustralia4.91913.48316.519.5
FrankfurtGermany5323.9675.619.4
ViennaAustria5.1593.811004.919.0
GlasgowUnited Kingdom4.42293.57276.118.8
PekingChina9.682.1554.418.8
MailandItaly3.4683.122206.418.6
ZagrebCroatia4.982.0321918.4
AdelaideAustralia4.91563.51285.318.2
BrusselsBelgium3.9473.94763.916.8
DublinIreland4.83484.36541.116.4
BratislavaSlovakia5.5102.81204.816.4
MarseilleFrance3.5102.3627.816.2
EdinburghUnited Kingdom4.41153.09444.616.2
LisbonPortugal3.1294.51543.216.1
BristolUnited Kingdom4.41033.6333.515.9
LeipzigGermany553.03244.315.8
BirminghamUnited Kingdom4.41852.87873.715.5
RotterdamNetherlands3.8202.75185.815.5
LiverpoolUnited Kingdom4.41882.69324.115.0
DüsseldorfGermany5183.84531.515.0
StockholmSweden5.4244.21270.514.9
CopenhagenDenmark5.4613.69371.314.9
UtretchtNetherlands3.8102.0666.614.8
LeedsUnited Kingdom4.4873.45272.714.7
HelsinkiFinland4.5133.246314.3
TokyoJapan5952.42622.413.4
ZürichSwitzerland5132.63472.313.3
WarsawPoland5.182.5162.813.2
CardiffUnited Kingdom4.4602.28363.413.1
DresdenGermany5122.24243.113.1
OsloNorway4.5252.6290.711.0
StuttgartGermany5152.09640.911.0
AntwerpBelgium3.91832.328110.5
BergenNorway4.532.12100.69.6
CorkIreland4.8262120.19.3