Country Capital City Airport City Population Density (pop./km^2) Happiness (1-10) Airport Passengers (2018) Living Standard Satisfaction (1-10) Public Transport Satisfaction (1-10) Coastline (km) Index Score
DenmarkCopenhagenCopenhagen Airport2,0008.130,298,5318.36.87,3144.16
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourg Airport1,6008.13,599,3907.87.804.08
EstoniaTallinnTallinn Airport2,1007.23,007,6446.77.13,7944.01
FinlandHelsinkiHelsinki Airport1,9008.220,848,8387.66.91,2503.8
CroatiaZagrebZagreb Airport3,8006.83,336,31065.95,8353.66
LithuaniaVilniusVilnius Airport2,30074,922,9496.47903.63
SwedenStockholmStockholm-Arlanda Airport3,7007.826,845,4198.273,2183.62
LatviaRigaRiga International Airport2,30077,056,0996.27.14983.62
MaltaVallettaMalta International Airport3,3007.76,808,1777.36196.83.51
GreeceAthensAthens International Airport6,000624,135,7365.5613,6763.51
CyprusNicosiaLarnaca International Airport2,50078,067,0376.65.76483.49
SlovakiaBratislavaBratislava Airport3,3007.12,292,7126.76.303.47
HungaryBudapestBudapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport2,600714,867,4916.66.803.45
AustriaViennaVienna International Airport4,0007.927,037,2928.17.603.4
BelgiumBrusselsBrussels Airport2,7007.525,675,9397.16.566.53.37
ItalyRomeLeonardo da Vinci - Fiumicino Airport3,6006.842,995,1196.65.67,6003.36
PortugalLisbonLisbon Portela Airport2,8007.529,006,0426.85.81,7933.34
SloveniaLjubljanaLjubljana Joze Pucnik Airport4,1007.21,812,4116.46.446.63.34
Republic of IrelandDublinDublin Airport3,5007.831,497,5267.85.81,4483.31
United KingdomLondonHeathrow Airport5,6007.880,102,0177.76.712,4293.25
PolandWarsawFrederic Chopin Airport4,2007.517,755,5426.76.34403.2
RomaniaBucharestHenri Coanda International Airport5,100713,820,4286.76.52253.07
Czech RepublicPragueVaclav Havel Airport4,7006.816,797,0066.66.703.07
GermanyBerlinFrankfurt Airport3,1007.569,510,2697.47.22,3893.03
SpainMadridAdolfo Suarez Madrid - Barajas Airport4,7007.357,891,3406.86.94,9643.01
FranceParisCharles de Gaulle Airport3,7007.572,229,7236.96.84,8533
NetherlandsAmsterdamAmsterdam Airport Schiphol3,3007.871,053,1577.77.24512.9
BulgariaSofiaSofia Airport6,4006.46,962,0405.663542.74